Courses taught: Assistant Dean
Assistant Dean in charge of IQA Unit
Profile Summary :
Having been in the higher education work for more than 3 years and over 10 years' experience in teaching English at some private schools for adult learner. Actually, before the current position, he had worked as Head of Academic Office at Phnom Penh International University (PPIU). Currently, he is working as an Assistant Dean of Academic and Student Affairs and he had been assigned with an additional duty to be an Assistant Dean in charge of IQA Unit, Teaching and Learning at LSi Business School. By his passionate and professional career development in the education field, he had served other job titles as school principal in charge of English Program at a private school in Phnom Penh. Furthermore, most of his responsibilities which are related to managements and leadership skills with innovative, creative and reliable on the tasks assigned in order to accomplish his duties to be successful and achieved.