LSi Business School now opens opportunity for its teaching and administrative staff members for mobility program funded by Erasmus+ Program to IES Ribeira do Louro in Spain to attend a five-working day teaching and training under Inter-instructional Agreement of Cooperation between both institutions.
LSi Business School is the first higher educational institution in Cambodia has applied concept-based teaching and equipped students with entrepreneurial concepts relied on four pillar-learning approaches: knowledge backed by practical experience, internationalization, close collaboration with the business community, and a commitment to humanity development. All courses at LSi Business School are strictly conducted in English and taught by multi- national professors.
The mobility will focus on the cooperation with the Department of Small and Medium Enterprise in Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) in SME Management and compass curriculum development, exchange of students, and shared knowledge for the development of higher education learning for both institutions. It will be commenced on February 10 -15, 2023.
If you are interested in this mobility, please contact your immediate supervisor for more information.
Online E-Book Access
Online Class (Coming Soon)